State of Oklahoma Office of Management and Solicitation ...OMES/ISD PROCUREMENT – FORM 076ISD...
[…] A.32.4. Where approval, acceptance, consent, or similar action by either party is required under this agreement, such action shall not be unreasonably delayed or withheld.

A.33. Background Checks and Verifications At the sole discretion of the State, the contractor may be subject to user background checks. The contractor must submit the required background check information to the State in a timely manner. The State may not allow any access prior to completion of background verification.

A.34. Confidentiality A.34.1. Pursuant to Title 62 O. S. §34.12.(C.). “The Office of Management and Enterprise Services and all agencies of the

executive branch of the State shall not be required to disclose, directly or indirectly, any information of a State agency which is declared to be confidential or privileged by State or Federal statute or the disclosure of which is restricted by agreement with the United States or one of its agencies, nor disclose information technology system details that may permit the access to confidential information or any information affecting personal security, personal identity, or physical security of State assets.”

If required for the performance of this contract, the above information may be given to the contractor after the contract is awarded in accordance with the requirements of this section.

A.34.2. The contractor shall maintain strict physical security of all data and records entrusted to it.