SOUTHERN DISTRICT OF NEW YORK CHARLES SEIFE and … · 16. Defendant Dr. Francis S. Collins is the...
[…] This may or may not have any bearing on the accuracy of the information in the entry.”.

Id. § 282(j)(5)(E)(iii)–(v).

46. Congress further mandated that “[t]he Director of NIH shall provide that the

public may easily search the registry and results data bank for entries that include notices

required under this subparagraph.” Id. § 282(j)(5)(E)(vi).

Defendants Promulgate Final Rule Implementing FDAAA’s Results Reporting Requirements

47. In September 2016—six years after the statutory deadline, see id.

§ 282(j)(3)(D)(i)—defendants NIH and HHS promulgated a final rule implementing FDAAA’s