Single Audit Report for the Fiscal Year Ended June 30, 2016
[…] Criteria: 45 CFR Section 75.302, Financial management and standards for financial management systems, states: (b) The financial management system of each non-Federal entity must provide for the following: (2) Accurate, current, and complete disclosure of the financial results of each Federal award or program in accordance with the reporting requirements set forth in §75.341 and 75.342. 42 CFR Section 431.16, Reports, states: A State plan must provide that the Medicaid agency will – (a) Submit all reports required by the Secretary; (b) Follow the Secretary’s instructions with regard to the form and content of those reports; and (c) Comply with any provisions that the Secretary finds necessary to verify and assure the correctness of the reports.

72

Page 75: Single Audit Report for the Fiscal Year Ended June 30, 2016

COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA Federal Award Findings and Questioned Costs - June 30, 2016