single audit cover - New Hampshire 13/Single Audit Report.pdf · Agriculture Other Programs $...
[…] Security Grant Program (HSGP) Grant Year and Award: 7/1/07 –6/30/12 2007GET70053 9/1/08 – 2/28/13 2008GET80043 8/1/09 – 2/28/13 2009SST90078 8/1/10 – 2/28/14 2010SST00069 9/1/11 – 8/31/14 EMW2011SS00079S01 9/1/12 – 8/31/14 EMW2012SS00084S01 9/1/08 – 2/28/13 2008GET80043 8/1/09 – 2/28/13 2009SST90078 8/1/10 – 2/28/14 2010SST00069 9/1/11 – 8/31/14 EMW2011SS00079S01 9/1/12 – 8/31/14 EMW2012SS00084S01 Finding: The NH HSGP should establish procedures to ensure Federal funds are obligated to subgrantees within 45 days after the date of the Grant Award Criteria: In accordance with Publication 6 USC 605(C) – State Homeland Security Grant Program, “Not Later than 45 days after receiving grant funds, any State receiving a grant under this section shall make available to local and tribal governments, consistent with the applicable State Homeland Security Plan – (A) not less than 80 percent of the grant funds…”. Per the OMB Circular A-133 Compliance Supplement Guidance for the Special Tests and Provisions – Subgrant awards, “Under the FY 2008 through FY 2012 awards for the SHSP and UASI programs and, in addition, for FYs 2010 through 2012, OPSG, States must obligate funds for subgrants within 45 days