Security Interests in Human Materials
[…] Revised Article 9 provides in relevant part:

(a) ... After default, a secured party has the rights provided in this part and, except asotherwise provided in Section 9-602 [on waiver and variance of rights and duties],those provided by agreement of the parties. A secured party:

(1) may reduce a claim to judgment, foreclose, or otherwise enforce the claim, se-curity interest, or agricultural lien by any available judicial procedure; and

(2) if the collateral is documents, may proceed either as to the documents or as tothe goods they cover.

Revised U.C.C. § 9-601(a).147. See U.C.C. § 9-501(1) (stating in relevant part that "[tihe rights and remedies referred to

in this subsection are cumulative"). Revised Article 9 provides that "[tihe rights under subsections(a) and (b) are cumulative and may be exercised simultaneously." Revised U.C.C. § 9-601(c).

148. See, e.g., U.C.C. § 9-501(1) ("When a debtor is in default under a security agreement.... ); CLARK, supra note 37, 4.02[l] ("When is the debtor in default? Article 9 contains no