Security Interests in Human Materials
[…] U.C.C. § 9-402 cmt. 2; see also U.C.C. Revised § 9-504 ("A financing statement sufficiently indi-cates the collateral that it covers only if the financing statement provides: (1) a description of thecollateral pursuant to Section 9-108; or (2) an indication that the financing statement covers allassets or all personal property."). Section 9-108 of Revised Article 9 is discussed supra note 102.

131. U.C.C. § 9-403(1); see also Revised U.C.C. § 9-516(a) ("Except as otherwise providedin subsection (b) [listing when filing does not occur], communication of a record to a filing officeand tender of the filing fee or acceptance of the record by the filing office constitutes filing.").

132. U.C.C. § 9-403(4) (emphasis added).