Security Interests in Human Materials
[…] A financing statement is sufficient if it gives the names of the debtorand the secured party, is signed by the debtor, gives an address of thesecured party from which information concerning the security interestmay be obtained, gives a mailing address of the debtor and contains astatement indicating the types, or describing the items, of collat-eral.... A copy of the security agreement is sufficient as a financingstatement if it contains the above information and is signed by thedebtor. 29

126. See U.C.C. § 9-203. As section 9-203 indicates, the attachment of the security interestmakes it enforceable against the debtor, see, e.g., id. § 9-203(2) ("A security interest attaches whenit becomes enforceable against the debtor with respect to the collateral."); see generally CLARK,supra note 37, 2.05 (discussing the advantages which perfection confers against third parties).

127. U.C.C. § 9-303(1).