Section 702 and the Collection of International Telephone ...
[…] 125. Id. at § 2, Pt. 1.1(d). 126. Id. at § 2, Pt. 1.1(f). 127. See id. at § 2, Pts. 1.3–1.6. 128. Compare Exec. Order No. 12,333, 3 C.F.R. 200, § 2.3 (1982), with Exec. Order No. 13,470, 73 Fed. Reg. 45,325, § 3(p). The new order replaced all references to “agencies” with “elements,” referring to entities with intelligence responsibilities. 129. The relevant DNI/DOD/AG procedures, if they have been developed, have not been declassified. 130. Compare Exec. Order No. 12,333, 3 C.F.R. 200, § 2.5 (“Electronic surveillance, as defined in the Foreign Intelligence Surveillance Act of 1978, shall be conducted in accordance with that Act, as well as this Order.”), with Exec. Order No. 13,470, 73 Fed.