SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE; TABLE OF CONTENTS.1 1 SECTION 1. SHORT TITLE; TABLE OF CONTENTS. 2 (a) Short...
[…] (c) Costs of Career and Technical Education Services.—Funds made available under this Act 20 may be used to pay for the costs of career and technical education services required in an 21

individualized education program developed pursuant to section 614(d) of the Individuals 22

with Disabilities Education Act and services necessary to meet the requirements of section 23

504 of the Rehabilitation Act of 1973 with respect to ensuring equal access to career and 24 technical education. 25

26

TITLE III—AMENDMENTS TO OTHER LAWS 27

28

SEC. 301. AMENDMENTS TO THE WAGNER-PEYSER 29

ACT. 30

Section 15(e)(2) of the Wagner-Peyser Act (29 U.S.C. 49l–2(e)(2)) is amended— 31

(1) by striking subparagraph (B) and inserting the following: 32

“(B) consult with eligible agencies (defined in section 3 of the Carl D. Perkins Career 33 and Technical Education Act of 2006 (20 U.S.C. 2302)), State educational agencies, 34 and local educational agencies concerning the provision of workforce and labor 35 market information in order to— 36

“(i) meet the needs of secondary school and postsecondary school students who 37