Schedule 12.1.1 – Information Privacy and Security ...
[…] Such Contractor Employees are referred to in

this section as “Drivers.” Contractor shall enroll in the State of California’s DMV

Employer Pull Notice Program (EPN) and ensure that all staff are added and enrollment

properly maintained. The EPN Program can be found at:

http://www.dmv.ca.gov/portal/dmv/?1dmy&urile=wcm:path:/dmv_content_en/dmv/veh

industry/epn/epngeninfo .

5.4.6.1. Drivers shall have no more than three violation points for traffic violations,

at fault accidents, and misdemeanor convictions within the last year. As stated in the

Vehicle Code, Section 12810.5, “four or more points in 12 months…shall be prima facie

presumed to be a negligent operator of a motor vehicle.”

5.4.6.2. All Drivers shall maintain a valid California Driver License. Exceptions

must be approved by the COR on a case-by-case basis prior to employment of contract

staff.

5.4.7. Drug Testing. Contractor shall cause Contractor Employees assigned to the Agreement

to undergo drug testing.