S . 3548 · 2020-03-27 · S e c . 2105. M odi f i c a t i on of l i m i t a t i ons on c ha r i t...
[…] Page 43: S . 3548 · 2020-03-27 · S e c . 2105. M odi f i c a t i on of l i m i t a t i ons on c ha r i t a bl e c ont r i but i ons dur i ng 2020. T I T L E I I —B U S I N E S S P R O

3/27/2020 Text - S.3548 - 116th Congress (2019-2020): CARES Act | Congress.gov | Library of Congress

https://www.congress.gov/bill/116th-congress/senate-bill/3548/text 43/76

SEC. 4214. RURAL HEALTH CARE SERVICES OUTREACH, RURAL HEALTH NETWORKDEVELOPMENT, AND SMALL HEALTH CARE PROVIDER QUALITY IMPROVEMENTGRANT PROGRAMS.

Section 330A of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 254c) is amended—

(B) in paragraph (2)(F), by striking “health care providers and”;(10) in subsection (k), as so redesignated—

(A) in paragraph (2), by striking “40 percent” and inserting “20 percent”; and(B) in paragraph (3), by striking “(such as laying cable or telephone lines, or purchasing or

installing microwave towers, satellite dishes, amplifiers, or digital switching equipment)”;(11) by striking subsections (q) and (r) and inserting the following: