S . 3548 · 2020-03-27 · S e c . 2105. M odi f i c a t i on of l i m i t a t i ons on c ha r i t...
[…] SEC. 3108. RULE OF CONSTRUCTION.Nothing in this title shall be construed to allow the Secretary to provide relief to eligible businesses except inthe form of secured loans and loan guarantees as provided in this title and under terms and conditions that are inthe interest of the Federal Government.

TITLE II—AVIATION EXCISE TAXESSEC. 3201. SUSPENSION OF CERTAIN AVIATION EXCISE TAXES.

DIVISION D—HEALTH CARE RESPONSETITLE I—HEALTH PROVISIONS

Subtitle A—Addressing Supply ShortagesPART I—MOVING THE STRATEGIC NATIONAL STOCKPILE TO ASPR

SEC. 4101. MOVING THE STRATEGIC NATIONAL STOCKPILE TO ASPR.Section 319F–2(a)(1) of the Public Health Service Act (42 U.S.C. 247d–6b(a)(1)) is amended by striking “TheSecretary, in collaboration with the Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response and the Director of theCenters for Disease Control and Prevention, and in coordination with the Secretary of Homeland Security(referred to in this section as the ‘Homeland Security Secretary’), shall maintain” and inserting “The Secretary, incollaboration with the Assistant Secretary for Preparedness and Response, and in coordination with theSecretary of Homeland Security (referred to in this section as the ‘Homeland Security Secretary’), shallmaintain”.