ro o r, ACTION OFFICE · JennyWeil CC ('JENNY WEIL') gao.gov fraudnet CC ucsusa.org dlochbaum CC...
[…] 49

00/00/95 Ferrier v. Office of Personnel Management, 66 M.S.P.R. 241, 245, the appellant hadto pass a five-event Physical Fitness Battery.

07/14/95 E-mail from Kammerer, ADM, to Powell, ADM, regarding long ago discussion withJim Fitzgerald, OGC, regarding why 0)(2) [FOIA] exemption does not apply to 01.((J)(2) FOIA exemption is only for agencies whose principal function is enforcementof criminal laws).

11/15/95 GAO Report Testimony entitled, "Information on Certain Agencies' CriminalInvestigative Personnel and Salary Costs" (GAO/T-GGD-96-38)

01/16/96 5 U.S.C. Sec. 5545a provides for availability pay for criminal investigators, to"ensure the availability of criminal investigators for unscheduled duty in excess of a

40 hour week based on the needs of the employing agency."

09/00/96 GAO report: "Investigative Authority and Personnel at 13 Agencies" (GAO/GGD-96-

154).

09/18/96 Killion vs. Dept. of the Treasury, MSPB