REQUEST FOR APPLICATIONS Texas Completion Repayment …
[…] 10.33.1. Prior Disaster Relief Contract Violation.

“Under Section 2155.006, Government Code, the vendor certifies that the individual or business entity named in this bid or contract is not ineligible to receive the specified contract and acknowledges that this contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate.” Tex. Gov’t Code § 2155.006.

“Under Section 21261.053, Government Code, the vendor certifies that the individual or business entity named in this bid or contract is not ineligible to receive the specified contract and acknowledges that this contract may be terminated and payment withheld if this certification is inaccurate.” Tex. Gov’t Code § 2261.053.

10.34. REFUND

Grantee will promptly refund or credit within thirty (30) calendar days any funds erroneously paid by THECB which are not expressly authorized under this Grant Award/Agreement.

10.35. SUBSTITUTIONS