REPORT ON THIRD-PARTY LEGAL OPINION ......Report, which reflects customary third-party legal opinion...
[…] Under Section 608.409 of the FLLCA, a Florida LLC is formed at thetime when the articles of organization are filed with the Department (or on such earlier date asspecified in the articles of organization, if such date is within five business days prior to the date offiling, or at any later date specified in the articles of organization). Section 608.409(3) of the FLLCAprovides that the Department’s filing of an LLC’s articles of organization “is conclusive proof that allconditions precedent to organization have been satisfied except in a proceeding by the state to cancel orrevoke the organization or to administratively dissolve the organization.”

2. Organized.