REGULATORY FRAMEWORK SUPPORTING€¦  · Web viewNature of utility and road infrastructure that...
[…] 12 M.R.S.A. § 685-A (8-A)See also Section 10.08,A of the Commission’s Land Use Districts and StandardsA. “The proposed land use district is consistent with the ...comprehensive land use plan and the purpose, intent and

provisions of this chapter...”B. “The proposed land use district ... has no undue adverse impact on existing uses or resources...”

Page 14 of 21

Page 15: REGULATORY FRAMEWORK SUPPORTING€¦  · Web viewNature of utility and road infrastructure that will service the project.