PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94 STAT. 1727 96th … · PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94...
[…] SEC. 505. Section 1337 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:

"(c) The district courts shall not have jurisdiction under this section of any matter within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under chapter 95 of this title.". ^"^e- P- I' s.

SEC. 506. Section 1352 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title". ^nte, p. 1729.

SEC. 507. Section 1355 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title".