PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94 STAT. 1727 96th … · PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94...
[…] SEC. 506. Section 1352 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title". ^nte, p. 1729.

SEC. 507. Section 1355 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title".

SEC. 508. Section 1356 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by inserting immediately before the period at the end thereof the following: ", except matters within the jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade under section 1582 of this title".

SEC. 509. The second paragraph of section 1491 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking out "in suits" and inserting in lieu thereof "of any civil action within the exclusive jurisdiction of the Court of International Trade, or of any action".