PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94 STAT. 1727 96th … · PUBLIC LAW 96-417—OCT. 10, 1980 94...
[…] "(3) Third, a civil action commenced under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 involving the exclusion or redelivery of 19 USC 1515. merchandise.

"(4) Fourth, a civil action commenced under section 516 or 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930, other than a civil action described in paragraph (2) of this section.".

19 u s e 1516, 1516a.

JURY TRIALS

SEC. 302. (a) Chapter 121 of title 28, United States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section:

"§ 1876. Trial by jury in the Court of International Trade 28 USC 1876.

"(a) In any civil action in the Court of International Trade which is to be tried before a jury, the jury shall be selected in accordance with the provisions of this chapter and under the procedures set forth in the jury selection plan of the district court for the judicial district in which the case is to be tried.

"(h) Whenever the Court of International Trade conducts a jury trial—