Public Law 104-105 104th Congress An Act · 110 STAT. 162 PUBLIC LAW 104-105—FEB. 10, 1996 Public...
[…] PUBLIC LAW 104-105—FEB. 10, 1996 110 STAT. 163

Sec. 218. Oversight and regulatory actions by the Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation.

Sec. 219. Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation board of directors. Sec. 220. Interest rate reduction program. Sec. 221. LiabiUty for making criminal referrals.

TITLE III—IMPLEMENTATION AND EFFECTIVE DATE Sec. 301. Implementation. Sec. 302. Effective date.

TITLE I—AGRICULTURAL MORTGAGE SECONDARY MARKET

SEC. 101. DEFINITION OF REAL ESTATE.

Section 8.0(l)(B)(ii) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2279aa(l)(B)(ii)) is amended by striking "with a purchase price" and inserting ", excluding the land to which the dwelling is affixed, with a value". SEC. 102. DEFINITION OF CERTIFIED FACILITY.

Section 8.0(3) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2279aa(3)) is amended—

(1) in subparagraph (A), by striking "a secondary marketing agricultural loan" and inserting "an agricultural mortgage marketing"; and