PUBLIC LAW 103-403—OCT. 22, 1994 108 STAT. 4175 Public Law ... · Interest rate on certified...
[…] whose loan secures a debenture issued piu"suant to section 503. "(f) REGULATIONS.—Not later than 30 days afl;er the date of
enactment of this section, the Administration shall promulgate such regulations as may be necessary to carry out this section.
"(g) AUTHORIZATION.—There are authorized to be appropriated $30,000,000 to carry out the provisions of The Small Business Prepayment Penalty Relief Act of 1994.".
TITLE VI—MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENTS
SEC. 601. SBA INTEREST PAYMENTS TO TREASURY.
Section 4(c)(5)(B)(ii) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 633(c)(5)(B)(ii)) is amended to read as follows:
108 STAT. 4202 PUBLIC LAW 103-403—OCT. 22, 1994
"(ii) Following the close of each fiscal year, the Administration shall pay into the miscellaneous receipts of the United States Treasury the actual interest that the Administration collects during that fiscal year on all financings made under this Act.".
SEC. 602. IMPOSITION OF FEES.
Section 5(b) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 634(b)) is amended—
(1) in paragraph (10), by striking "and" at the end; (2) in paragraph (11), by striking the period at the end