Public information Lawsuit Against Harris Co Sheriff's office
[…] 'The sheriff states December 24 and 25, 2009 and January 1,2010 were Harris County holidays.
8/9/2019 Public information Lawsuit Against Harris Co Sheriff's office
http://slidepdf.com/reader/full/public-information-lawsuit-against-harris-co-sheriffs-office 48/65
Mr. David M, Swope· Page 3
adITiinistra.tive investigation conducted by the sheriff. You do not provide any argumentsexplaining how the resulted in acriminal investigation or prosecution.Accordingly, the sheriff may not withhold any portion of the submitted 'undersection 552. I08(a)(2) of the Government Code..
Section 552.101 of the Government Code excepts from disclosure "information consideredto be confidential by law, either constitutional, statutory, or by judicial decision" and