PROPOSED AGENDA JOINT AUTHORITY AND CANAL …...New York Power Authority Ethics & Compliance 10...
[…] Page 44: PROPOSED AGENDA JOINT AUTHORITY AND CANAL …...New York Power Authority Ethics & Compliance 10 Program and Reliability Standards Compliance b. Canal Matters: 16 i. Minutes of the

Exhibit 4a ii-G October 2, 2018

TRANSFER OF INTEREST IN PERSONAL PROPERTY TO CANAL CORPORATION

January – June 2018

2018 YTD Report of Transfer of Interest in Personal Property to Canal Corporation

Effective January 1, 2017, management and administration of the New York State Canal Corporation is an additional corporate purpose of the Authority. New York Public Authorities Law § 1005-b (2) authorizes the Authority to “transfer to the canal corporation any moneys, real, personal, or mixed property or any personnel in order to carry out the purposes of this section…” to the extent that the Authority’s Trustees deem it feasible and advisable.