OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Tabl · PDF file OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs OZCO...

Click here to load reader

  • date post

    14-Jun-2020
  • Category

    Documents

  • view

    10
  • download

    1

Embed Size (px)

Transcript of OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Tabl · PDF file OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs OZCO...

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 1

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    shown with armrests

    ITEM NO. QTY.

    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

    1 2.6 56621 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    0.04 56625 Screw, OWT 1- 3/4" (45mm) Timber

    2 2 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90- IW-4)

    3 1.2 56621 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    0.04 56627 Screw, OWT 3- 3/4" (95mm) Timber

    4 1 2x6 Board 2x6x1'9"

    5 1 2x6 Board 2x6x2'0"

    6 4 2x4 Board 2x4x1'6"

    7 2 2x4 Board 2x4x1'1"

    8 3 2x4 Board 2x4x1'9"

    9 1 2x4 Board 2x4x2'0"

    10 2 2x4 Board 2x4x2'4"

    11 4 2x4 Board 2x4x1'9 7/8"

    12 2 2x6 Board 2x6x1'1 1/8"

    13 4 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90- IW-4)

    1 51774 Plate, 4" Flush Outside 90 Ironwood

    Material List

    Material List

    shown with cushion

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Chair with cushion

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 2

    QTY .

    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

    4 56621 1.5" Hex Cap Nut (HCN) 2 56625 OWT Timber Screw 1-3/4"

    6 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

    1 56627 OWT Timber Screw 3-3/4"

    1 2x6x8L 2x6x8 1 2x4x12L 2x4x12 2 2x4x8L 2x4x8 1 box #9x3" Deck Screw

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Chair

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 3

    *

    5

    12

    9

    11

    10

    8 1

    6

    7

    13

    3

    8

    *

    * *

    *

    screw collision

    * *

    * *

    *

    ***

    *

    * * *

    repeat 2x * no screw in this location to prevent

    *

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    1'9"

    (1 12 ") 2x4 spacing

    (1 12 ") 2x4 spacing

    2'0"

    1'9"

    1'6" 1'6"

    5 12 "

    1'1 18 "

    1'9 78 "

    2'1 716 "

    2'4"

    1'1"

    1'6"

    (1 12 ") 2x4

    spacing

    1 12 " X 45°

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Chair

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 4

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Bench

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 5

    shown with armrests

    4

    10

    12

    9

    8

    13

    3

    1

    6

    5

    11

    7

    shown with cushion

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information. V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    4

    10 129

    8

    3

    6

    5

    11 7

    repeat 3x * no screw in this location to prevent screw collision *

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Bench

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 6

    ** *

    *

    * **

    *

    *

    * *

    *

    * *

    *

    13

    screw collision

    * no screw in this location to prevent

    repeat 3x

    1

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information. V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    2x6 Board

    1'1 18 "

    1 12 "

    73°

    2x4 Board

    2'4"

    1 12 "

    45°

    1'9 716 "

    17°

    2x4 Board

    1'9 78 "

    2"

    45°

    1'8 38 "

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 28" with 45 end cut other end and backrest cut

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 7

    2x4 Board

    1'6"

    2x 45°

    2x4 Board

    1'1"

    45°

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information. V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    ITEM NO. QTY.

    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

    1 3.2 56621 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    0.04 56625 Screw, OWT 1-3/4" (45mm) Timber

    2 2 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

    3 2.1 56621 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    0.04 56627 Screw, OWT 3-3/4" (95mm) Timber

    4 1 2x6 Board 2x6x6'0"

    5 6 2x4 Board 2x4x1'6"

    6 3 2x4 Board 2x4x1'1"

    7 1 2x6 Board 2x6x5'9"

    8 3 2x4 Board 2x4x5'9"

    9 1 2x4 Board 2x4x6'0"

    10 3 2x4 Board 2x4x2'4"

    11 6 2x4 Board 2x4x1'9 7/8"

    12 2 2x6 Board 2x6x1'1 1/8"

    13 6 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

    Material List

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 8

    QTY. PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

    6 56621 1.5" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    2 56625 OWT Timber Screw 1-3/4"

    8 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4)

    2 56621 1.5" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    1 56627 OWT Timber Screw 3-3/4"

    2 2x6x12L 2x6x12

    2 2x4x8L 2x4x8

    2 2x4x12L 2x4x12

    1 2x4x10L 2x4x10

    1 box #9x3" Deck Screw

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    5'9"

    (1 12 ") 2x4

    spacing

    (1 12 ") 2x4

    spacing

    2'1 716 "

    1'6"

    1'6" 1'1"

    2'4"

    1'6"

    5 12 " 1'9 78 "

    (1 12 ") 2x4

    spacing

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Bench

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 9

    5'9"

    6'0"

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    11

    9

    10

    3

    2

    1786

    4

    5

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs Picnic Table

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 10

  • V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information. V2.00 - Installation Instructions, Specifications and Project Plans are effective 9/6/2018 . This information is updated periodically and should not be relied upon after 2 years from 9/6/2018 . Please visit OZCOBP.com to get current information.

    ITEM NO. QTY.

    PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION

    1 1 51768 4" Flush Inside 45 (FI45-IW-4) 2 2 51717 2" Standard Rafter Clips (RC-IW-2) 3 1.6 56621 1 1/2" Hex Cap Nut (HCN)

    0.04 56627 Screw, OWT 3-3/4" (95mm) Timber 4 4 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4) 5 2 2x6 Board 2x6x3'2 1/2" 6 4 4x4 Post 4x4x2'0" 7 4 4x4 Post 4x4x1'10" 8 1 4x4 Post 4x4x5'0" 9 5 2x8 Board 2x8x6'0"

    10 2 1x4 Board 1x4x6'0"

    11 2 1x4 Board 1x4x3'4"

    Material List

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs

    OZCO Project #801 - Picnic Table & Chairs 11

    QTY .

    PART NUMBE

    R DESCRIPTION

    4 51774 4" 90 Flush Outside (FO-90-IW-4) 1 51768 4" Flush Inside 45 (FI45-IW-4) 1 56627 OWT Timber Screw 3-3/4" 2 56621 1.5" Hex Cap Nut (HC