OVERVIEW OF SIGNIFICANT 2009 AMENDMENTS TO THE...
[…] C. §3811(a)(2).

4. Restated Certificate of Trust. The certificate on file with the Secretary of State may be integrated into one restated certificate of trust at any time for any purpose as the trustees may determine. Such certificate must set forth the following: the present name of the statutory trust and the name under which the statutory trust was originally formed if such name has been changed, the date of the filing of the original certificate of trust, and the information required to be included in a certificate of trust. 12 Del. C. §3810(c). A restated certificate must be executed by at least one trustee. 12 Del. C. §3811(a)(2).

5. Certificates of Correction. The Delaware Act permits the correction of any certificate filed with the Secretary of State which “is an inaccurate record of the action therein referred to, or was defectively or erroneously executed.” 12 Del. C. §3810(e).