OHIO COMPLIANCE SUPPLEMENT Preface...OHIO COMPLIANCE SUPPLEMENT Preface This is the latest revision...
[…] Code and constitute Chapter 133 securities to the extent such division and the otherwise applicable provisions of Chapter 133. of the Ohio Rev. Code are not inconsistent with this section, provided that in any event §133.24 and §5705.21 and divisions (A), (B), (C), and (E)(2) of §133.10 of the Ohio Rev. Code do not apply to these notes.”

§3318.052. Payment of district’s portion of basic project cost from available tax proceeds; credits; issuance of securities School District

Permanent improvement levy for a stated number of years, per §5705.218

No §3318.052 (E) states in part “Issue securities to provide moneys to pay all or part of the district's portion of the basic project cost of its classroom facilities project in accordance with an agreement entered into under division (A) of this section. Securities issued under this section shall be Chapter 133. securities and may be issued as general obligation securities or issued in anticipation of a school district income tax or as property tax anticipation notes under §133.24 of the Ohio Rev. Code.”

§3381.16. Tax levy upon affirmative vote; authorized uses of funds; anticipation notes and borrowing; resubmission of levy Regional Arts and Cultural District