.oepartmentol CALIFORNIA BOARD OF ACCOUNTANCY
[…] * The individual or firm does not physically enter California to practice public accountancy pursuant to Section 5051, * Does not solicit California clients, and * Does not assert or imply that the individual or firm is licensed or registered to practice public accountancy in California.

Ms. Hillebrand noted that the Task Force recommended the

13167

Page 7: .oepartmentol CALIFORNIA BOARD OF ACCOUNTANCY

following change to the language in proposed Section 5054:

* On line three, remove the word "individual," and add the following after "California residents:" "or estate tax returns for the estate of natural persons who were clients at the time of death."

Ms.