NOTICE OF PROPOSED RULEMAKING TITLE 18. … · hazardous waste rulemaking: Conditional Exclusions...
[…] [However, the Director may require reports of any conditionally exempt small quantity generator or group of conditionally exempt small quan-tity generators regarding the treatment, storage, transportation, disposal, or management of hazardous waste if the hazardous waste of such generator or generators poses a substantial present or potential hazard to human health or the environment, when it is improperly treat-ed, stored, transported, disposed, or otherwise managed.]

F. § 261.5, titled “Special requirements for hazardous waste generated by conditionally exempt small quantity generators,” paragraph (f)(3) is amended as follows: (3) A conditionally exempt small quantity generator may either treat or dispose of [the] acute