NOTICE OF PROPOSED RULEMAKING TITLE 18. … · hazardous waste rulemaking: Conditional Exclusions...
[…] The inspection log shall be kept by the generator for three years from the date of the inspection. The generator shall ensure that the inspection log is filled in af-ter each inspection and includes the following information: inspection date, inspector’s name and signature, and remarks or corrections.

H. § 262.17, titled “Conditions for exemption for a large quantity generator that accumulates haz-ardous waste”, paragraph (f)(1) is amended as follows: (1) The large quantity generator notifies [DEQ] at least thirty (30) days prior to receiving the