Non-Software Projects RFP - State of Ohio Procurementprocure.ohio.gov/ProcOppForm/0A1146_0A1146 RFP...
[…] Each State agency, board, and commission may require a different confidentiality agreement or acknowledgement, and the Contractor’s and its Subcontractors’ personnel may be required to sign a different confidentiality agreement or acknowledgement for each agency. The Contractor must immediately replace any of its or its Subcontractors’ personnel who refuse to sign a required confidentiality agreement or acknowledgment or have a background check performed.

Ownership of Deliverables. Pursuant to Federal regulations of 45 CFR 95.617, the State shall “have all ownership rights in software or modifications thereof and associated documentation designed, developed or installed with Federal financial participation.” The Federal Department of Health and Human Services, Administration for Children and Families reserves a royalty-free, non-exclusive, and irrevocable license to reproduce, publish, or otherwise use and to authorize others to use for Federal Government purposes, such software, modifications, and