Transcript of NMT
[…] "…The effect of levy on salary or wages payable to or received by a taxpayer shall becontinuous …" IRC Section 6331(e) (emphasis added)

These words prove that one must be in the legal status of a "taxpayer" as defined in theIRC in order to have salary or wages that could be affected by a "levy". Again, I remind you, thatI am not in the legal status of a "taxpayer". Therefore, according to the wording of the statuteitself, it does not even apply to me.

As further evidence of the fraudulent nature of the "Notice of Levy" form sent to you, Icall your attention to IRC Section 6502(b), to wit:

"The date on which a levy on property or rights to property is made shall be the date onwhich the notice of seizure provided in section 6335(a) is given." (emphasis added)

I have received no notice of seizure because there has been no seizure. DUH!!!Without a seizure, there can be no legitimate notice of seizure and without a notice of seizure,

Page 172: NMT

NOTICE AND DEMAND RE: "Notice of Levy" (cont.)

Page 4 of 5

there can be no levy.