Transcript of NMT
[…] wages until you notify me in writing that the government will

pay any and all costs of litigation and will indemnify me

against all claims and losses I might incur (pursuant to 26 USC

3102(b)) should I disregard his/her sworn statement.

Very truly yours,

Page 145: NMT

( Enter Your Name & Address ) DATE: _________________

CERTIFIED MAIL #: ___________________

Secretary of the Treasury15th Street & Pennsylvania Ave. N.W.Washington, D.C. 20220

Dear Mr. Secretary,

Section 6201 of the IRS Code states that you are "required to make the … assessments ofall taxes … imposed by this title". Section 6203 further states that the assessment shall be madeby "recording the liability of the taxpayer in the office of the Secretary" and "upon request of thetaxpayer, the Secretary shall furnish the taxpayer with the record of the assessment".