Transcript of NMT
[…] However, if you, like most people in this country, livein one of the 50 States, and work in private business, you donot owe a cent in FEDERAL INCOME TAXES (because -- you,legally, don't have any FEDERAL "income")!

In fact, the Federal Income Tax is EXACTLY what it claims-- a tax on "FEDERAL" income! Moreover, the "Internal" RevenueService has power ONLY over the INTERNAL revenue of thefederal government. To prove to you that the IRS Code isdesigned to extract taxes from FEDERAL employees, let's take alook at the definition for "EMPLOYEE."

Section 3401(c):

"EMPLOYEE. - For purposes of this chapter, the term `employee'includes an officer, employee, or elected official of the United States, a State, or anypolitical subdivision thereof, or the District of Columbia, or any agency orinstrumentality of any one or more of the foregoing. The term `employee' alsoincludes an officer of a corporation."

15 See Flora Vs. U.S. 362 US 145 page 17616 See Title 42 USC, Section 1983 and 1988; See also the list of Reference Books at "Recommended Reading".

Page 35: NMT

4-29