Nearing 30, Is Revlon Showing Its Age?
[…] 196. See, e.g., DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 8, § 362 (“[A] public benefit corporation shall be managed in a manner that balances the stockholders’ pecuniary interests, the best interests of those materially affected by the corporation’s conduct, and the public benefit or public benefits identified in its certificate of incorporation.”).

197. See, e.g., WILLIAM H. CLARK, JR. ET AL., THE NEED AND RATIONALE FOR

THE BENEFIT CORPORATION: WHY IT THE LEGAL FORM THAT BEST ADDRESSES THE