n. ) · ("Donata"), Herman Jerome Russell, Jr. ("Jerome"), and Michael Brent Russell ("Michael"))...
[…] l. Statutes of limitation and reformation or rescission of documents involved in the 1993 Transactions.

Plaintiff seeks reformation or rescission of the HJR Irrevocable Trust, dated April 12,

1993 (Arn. Comp I. ~~ 69- 70, Exh. E), and numerous transactional documents executed in 1993

that effectuate the "1993 Transactions" (id. at ~~ 66-113, 211-12). "An action to reform a

written document may be brought within seven years from the time the cause of action accrues."

Haffner, 290 Ga. at 756. In addition, an action to rescind or cancel a contract must be brought

within six years. O.C.G.A. § 9-3-24 ("All actions upon simple contracts in writing shall be

brought within six years after the same become due and payable."). Plaintiff filed her original

Complaint more than seven years after these documents were created and more than seven years

after the transactions of which she complains.

As determined above, Plaintiff has not pied facts sufficient to support taking her claims