Minutes of Second Workshop to Solicit Comments on Proposed...
[…] Finally, the number of data fields required to be uploaded far exceed similar database statutes in other states.83

Sections 24 and 25.

82 NRS 604A.5076 states: A licensee who makes title loans shall not: * * * 4. Make a title loan without requiring the customer to sign an affidavit which states that: (a) The customer has provided the licensee with true and correct information concerning the customer’s income, obligations, employment and ownership of the vehicle. . . 83 Alabama Code § 5-18A-13(o), Delaware Code 5 § 2235B, Florida Statutes §§ 560.4041 and 560.404, Illinois Complied Statutes 815 ILCS 122/1-10 and 112/2-15, Indiana Code § 24-4.5-7-404, Kentucky Revised Statutes §§ 286.9-010, 286.9-100, 286.9-140, Michigan Complied laws §§ 487.2122, 487.2140,