MASTER USED AIRCRAFT PURCHASE AGREEMENT, 2012 USER S...
[…] 1.19. In particular, Section 2-316(3)(a) of the NYUCC provides that "unless the circumstances indicateotherwise, all implied warranties are excluded by expressions like 'as is', 'with all faults' or otherlanguage which in common language calls the buyer's attention to the exclusion of warranties andmakes plain that there is no implied warranty". The first sentence of Clause 7 of the MUAPA providesthat the sale is "as is" and that in and of itself should be sufficient to exclude any implied warranties.

1.20. Section 2-316(3)(b) of the NYUCC provides that "when the buyer before entering into the contract hasexamined the goods ... as fully as he desired or has refused to examine the goods there is no impliedwarranty with regard to defects which an examination ought in the circumstances to have revealed tohim."