Mark Bralley's Complaint Motion to Dismiss Opposition to Motion and affidavits
[…] 10-15-1. Every resolution, rule, regulation, ordinance or action of any board, commission, committee or other policy-making body shall be presumed to have been taken or made at a meeting held in accordance with the requirements of NMSA 1978, Section 10-15-1.

NMSA 1978 §§ 10-15-1, et seq. (“OMA”).

Emphasis added. __________

Background related to the Inspection of Public Records Act Claims Plaintiff brings this action to enforce the provisions of the New Mexico

Inspection of Public Records Act, NMSA 1978 §§ 14-2-1, et seq. (“IPRA”).

The  IPRA  provides  that,  with  only  certain,  specified  limitations,  

“[e]very  person  has  a  right  to  inspect  public  records  of  the  state.”      Id.  at  §  14-­‐2-­‐1A.  

The  IPRA  reflects  the  New  Mexico  Legislature’s  recognition  “that  a  

representative  government  is  dependent  upon  an  informed  electorate”  and