Making the Health Insurance Flexibility and Accountability ...
[…] 208. HCFA HIFA Article, supra note 3, at 1.209. DAVID MITCHELL, CONTROL WITHOUT BUREAUCRACY 107 (McGraw Hill 1979).210. HCFA HIFA Article, supra note 3, at 3-4.211. See, e.g., Wis. STAT. § 19.35 (2002) (giving individuals the right to inspect

records). "Record" is defined as "any material on which written, drawn, printed, spoken,visual or electromagnetic information is recorded or preserved, regardless of physical formor characteristics, which has been created or is being kept by an authority." WIS. STAT. §19.32(2) (2002). Examples of an "authority" are "a state or local office, elected official,agency, board, commission, committee, council, department or public body corporate andpolitic created by constitution, law, ordinance, rule or order." WIs. STAT. § 19.32(1)(2002).