LSU Law Digital Commons
[…] Certainly, the Ghostbusters might be failing to comply with the solid and hazardous waste disposal provisions of 42 U.S.C. § 6901 . 109 The radioactive "positron colliders" that the Ghostbusters use to capture

10:2. See 42 U.S.C. § 6925 (c) (3) (1994) (requiring "[a]ny permit under this section shall be for_ a �ixed term, not to exceed 10 years in the case o f any land disposal facility, storage facility, or mcmerator or other treatment facility"). . 103. See 42 U._

S.C. § 6928(a)(3) (1994) ("Any order issued pursuant to this subsection may m�lude a suspension or revocati?n of any permit issued by the Administrator or a State under this subchapter and shall state with reasonable specificity the nature of the violation.").

104. See 42 U.S.C. § 6973(a) (1994). 105. 42 u.s.c. § 6928(b) (1994).

. 106. See _id.;_ see also Chemical Waste Management, Inc. v. EPA, 873 F. 2d. 1477, 1482 (D.C.