LITTLE RIVER CHANNEL DREDGING FOR STATE OF …
[…] In the event that this provision conflicts with any other provision of this contract, this provision shall control. 1B.14 ACCEPTANCE OF BID AND AWARD OF CONTRACT

(a) A formal Contract shall be executed with the successful Bidder within twenty (20) calendar days after the award of the Contract.

1B-5

Page 13: LITTLE RIVER CHANNEL DREDGING FOR STATE OF …

(b) Per Section 6962(d)(13) a., Title 29, Delaware Code, “The contracting agency shall award any public works contract within thirty (30) days of the bid opening to the lowest responsive and responsible Bidder…”

(c) Each Bid on any Public Works Contract must be deemed responsive by the

Agency to be considered for award. A responsive Bid shall conform in all material respects to the requirements and criteria set forth in the Contract Documents and specifications.