Letter to Paulette Brown, ABA President Sep-07-2015
[…] disregard for the civil rights of a black woman, who was treated like a farm animal in Florida’s

    Courts, according to Attorney Bill Gelin who filmed the spectacle, as reported in the media.

    A Proclamation for the ADA by former Florida Supreme Court Chief Justice Canady shows the

    ADA supports Art. I, § 21, of the Fla. Const. which holds “justice shall be administered without

    sale, denial or delay”. PK, “justice” is more than a wide ADA toilet stall. See the ADA appendix.

    There is a Civil Right to Counsel in Florida according to the ABA, Fla. Stat. § 29.007 court-

    appointed counsel: “This section applies in any situation in which the court appoints counsel to

     protect a litigant’s due process rights.” The U.S. Eleventh Circuit provides Non-Criminal Justice

    Act Counsel Appointments (Addendum 5). The U.N. Special Rapporteur declared legal aid is a

    right in itself. Art. VI § 2 U.S. Const. See the civil counsel appendix. Provide your response.

    Sincerely,

     Neil J. Gillespie