LEASE ON T BURY ME OWN IN THAT COLD COLD GROUND 1 THE...
[…] Appointment of Special Representative to Supervise Disposition of Decedent’s Body. MICH. COMP. LAWS § 339.1810 (2002). Violations; Penalties; Medical Waste. Offenses by funeral establishments involving persons with authority over disposal of remains of decedents. § 700.2103. Share of Heirs Other Than Surviving Spouse. § 700.3614. Special Personal Representative; Appointment. § 700.3701 Time of Accrual of Duties and Powers. Carrying out written instructions relating to decedent’s body, funeral and burial arrangements by personal representative named in will.

23) Minnesota MINN. STAT. § 149A.80(1) (2006). Death; Right to Control and Duty of Disposition. “A person may direct the preparation for, type, or place of that per-son’s final disposition, either by oral or written instructions . . . [t]he reasonable and lawful instructions of the decedent or the person enti-tled to control the final disposition shall be faithfully and promptly performed.” § 149A.80(2). Determination of Right to Control and Duty of Disposition.