LEASE ON T BURY ME OWN IN THAT COLD COLD GROUND 1 THE...
[…] Page 48: LEASE ON T BURY ME OWN IN THAT COLD COLD GROUND 1 THE …publish.illinois.edu/elderlawjournal/files/2015/02/Murphy.pdf · Divorce, Washington Law and Practice Manual. In 2005, she

MURPHY.DOC 1/18/2008 9:09:58 AM

428 The Elder Law Journal VOLUME 15

17) Kentucky KY. REV. STAT. ANN. § 67.97524 (LexisNexis 2002). Cremation Authorization Form Required; Disposal or Delivery of Cremated Remains. § 367.97501. Definitions. “‘Authorizing agent’ means the person legally entitled to order the cremation of the human remains.”

18) Louisiana LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 37:880 (2007). Disposition of Cremated Human Remains; Refusal to Release Cre-mated Human Remains; Prohibited Activities. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 8:655 (2005). Right of Disposing of Remains.

19) Maine ME. REV. STAT. ANN. tit. 13, § 1032 (2005).