LEASE ON T BURY ME OWN IN THAT COLD COLD GROUND 1 THE...
[…] In 2005, she

MURPHY.DOC 1/18/2008 9:09:58 AM

426 The Elder Law Journal VOLUME 15

55 ILL. COMP. STAT. 5/3-3034 (1998). Disposition of Body. 755 ILL. COMP. STAT. 45/4-7 (1998). Duties of Health Care Providers and Others in Relation to Health Care Agencies. “The decision by an authorized agent as to anatomical gift, autopsy approval, or remains disposition shall be deemed the act of the prin-cipal and shall control over the decision of other persons.”

14) Indiana IND. CODE § 30-5-7-6 (2000). Disposition of Principal’s Remains. “The anatomical gift, autopsy, or remains disposition shall be consid-ered the act of the principal or the person who has priority under law to make the necessary decisions.” IND. CODE § 23-14-31-26 (1999). Authorizing agent. § 23-14-54-1. Deposit of Dead Human Bodies in Cemetery. § 23-14-55-2. Authorization for Disposition of Crematal Remains; Liability of Ceme-tery Owner. § 23-14-57-5. Autopsy or Removal to Another Cemetery.

15) Iowa IOWA CODE § 142.3 (2005).