l LAW OFFICES OF PATRICE LYONS I . I Li, KEPL,-/ ,~: A ... · works, or services offered to the...
[…] Managing Access to Digital Information

Access to repositories of information expressed in some digital form for storage, processing,retrieval and other stated operations will be a fundamental attribute of business in the future.The notion of what today are called "databases" may prove too limited to adequately describethe dynamic information resources under development or now actually being deployed. I am

IS Section 325(a) states in part: "...nor shall any broadcasting station rebroadcast theprogram or any part thereof of another broadcasting station without the express authority of theoriginating station." 47 U.S. C, sec. 325(a); see generally lE. Dunstan & P.Lyons, "Access toDigital Objects: A Communications Law Perspective," Annual Survey of American Law,3 N.Y.D. L. Sch. 363 (1994).