KAMALA D. HARRIS N FILED - California › public › opr_11760_acc.pdf · E-mail:...
[…] A ($2,500).

"(e) The registered company shall retain for three years all original notices of work completed, work not completed, and activity forms.

(f) Notices of work completed and not completed shall be made available for inspection and reproduction to the executive officer of the board or his or her duly authorized representative during business hours. Original notices of work completed or not completed or copies thereof shall be submitted to the board upon request within two business days."

10 27. Section 8538 of the Code states, in pertinent part:

11 "(a) A registered structural pest control company shall provide the owner, or owner's

12 agent, and tenant of the premises for which the work is to be done with clear written notice which

13 contains the following statements and information using words with common and everyday

14 meaning:

15 . . .

16 "(2) The pesticide or pesticides proposed to be used, and the active ingredient or

17 ingredients."

18 . . . .

19 28. Section 8618 of the Code states, " Documents as specified by regulation must be

20 maintained by all registered companies for three years."