July 2003 - Access Washington Home CONSPIRACY CASE INVOLVING PAWNSHOP OWNER AND HOME-INVASION...
[…] 13

Personal history information includes the person’s current marital status, the number of pervious marriages, annulments, and dissolutions for the person, whether any pervious marriages occurred as a result of receiving services from an international matchmaking organization; any founded allegations of child abuse or neglect; and whether there are any existing antiharassment protection

orders, domestic violence protection orders, and domestic violence no-contact orders against the person.

PROHIBITING INJURY OF POLICE HORSES CHAPTER 269 (HB 1108) Effective Date: July 27, 2003 Amends RCW 9A.76.200 by adding a prohibition against harming a police horse to existing prohibitions against harming a police dog or accelerant detection dog. “Police horse” is defined to mean “any horse used or kept for use by a law enforcement officer in discharging any legal duty or power of his or her office.”

REQUIRING TRAINING ON INTERACTING WITH DEVELOPMENTALLY DISABLED AND MENTALLY ILL INDIVIDUALS CHAPTER 270 (SHB 5473) Effective Date: July 27, 2003