Jeffrey J. Hunt (5855) ([email protected]) David C ... · County’s denial of KSL’s request...
[…] record contains medical, psychiatric, or psychological data about an individual” and other

specified conditions are met.

57. Section 63G-2-304 does not justify denial of the GRAMA Request because the

request does not seek “medical, psychiatric, or psychological data about an individual.”

Page 14: Jeffrey J. Hunt (5855) (jhunt@parrbrown.com) David C ... · County’s denial of KSL’s request for public records under the Utah Government Records Access and Management Act, Utah

4828-4740-0894 14

58. Sixth, Utah Code section 63G-2-305(10)(a) provides that “[t]he following records

are protected if properly classified by a government entity”: “records created or maintained for

civil, criminal, or administrative enforcement purposes or audit purposes, or for discipline,

licensing, certification, or registration purposes, if release of the records: (a) reasonably could be