Interagency Consumer Laws and Regulations TILA
[…] 1026.37(b)(2) and (6));

B. Points as a percentage of the loan amount, disclosed pursuant to (12 CFR

1026.37(f)(1)(i));

C. Percentage of prepaid interest to be paid per day, disclosed pursuant to (12 CFR

1026.37(g)(2)(iii));

D. Index + Margin, Initial Interest Rate, Minimum/Maximum Interest Rate, and

Limits on Interest Rate Changes (as disclosed on the Adjustable Interest Rate

(AIR) Table), disclosed pursuant to (12 CFR 1026.37(j));

E. Annual percentage rate, disclosed pursuant to (12 CFR 1026.37(l)(2)); and

F. Total interest percentage, disclosed pursuant to 12 CFR 1026.37(l)(3) (12 CFR

1026.37(o)(4)(ii)).

Closing Disclosure – 12 CFR 1026.38(a)

1. Determine whether the disclosures required for the Closing Disclosure are accurately

completed and include the statement “This form is a statement of final loan terms and closing

costs. Compare this document with your Loan Estimate” (12 CFR 1026.38(a)(2)).

Closing Information – 12 CFR 1026.38(a)(3) (Page 1 of the Closing Disclosure)

2. Closing Information. Determine whether all fields required by 12 CFR 1026.38(a)(3) are

complete and accurate:

a. Date Issued.