IN THE UNITED STATES DISTRICT COURT FOR THE DISTRICT OF...
[…] sequestration could not be predicted with accuracy. Id. The remaining section of the

cumulative climate change impact analysis read that climate change predictions for

the region of western Colorado are “based on global GHG emission inventory

projections and global climate change modeling.” AR 185240–42.

“Cumulative impact is the impact on the environment which results from the

incremental impact of the action when added to other past, present, and reasonably

foreseeable future actions regardless of what agency (Federal or non-Federal) or

person undertakes such other actions.” 40 C.F.R. § 1508.7. “Cumulative impacts can

result from individually minor but collectively significant actions taking place over

a period of time.” Id.

The impacts to consider include ecological, aesthetic, historic, cultural,

economic, social, or health considerations. Wyoming v. U.S. Dep’t of Agric., 661 F.3d

1209, 1251 (10th Cir. 2011) (explaining that the scope of an EIS includes cumulative