In the Supreme Court of the United States - Typepad · 2015. 3. 18. · Securities LLC, Case No....
[…] Marital Trust Under Article X of the Charles D. Kelman Revocable Trust, which was consolidated by Order of the Court dated January 25, 2012 under Picard v. Hein, 11 Civ. 4936. Appendix A is hereby amended, nunc pro tunc, to include that action as well. SO ORDERED.

Page 125: In the Supreme Court of the United States - Typepad · 2015. 3. 18. · Securities LLC, Case No. 12-2497, Doc. No. 99-1 (2d Cir.). Because the number of respondents is extensive,

71a

____________

APPENDIX D ____________

1. 15 U.S.C. §78fff(b) (as of 12/11/2008) provides:

APPLICATION OF TITLE 11 To the extent consistent with the provisions of this chapter, a liquidation proceeding shall be conducted in accordance with, and as though it were being conducted under chapters 1, 3, and 5 and subchapters I and II of chapter 7 of title 11. For the purposes of applying such title in carrying out this section, a reference in such title to the date of the filing of the petition shall be deemed to be a reference to the filing date under this chapter.

Page 126: In the Supreme Court of the United States - Typepad · 2015. 3. 18. · Securities LLC, Case No. 12-2497, Doc. No. 99-1 (2d Cir.). Because the number of respondents is extensive,

72a 2. 15 U.S.C. §78fff-1(a) (as of 12/11/2008)