IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS CUYAHOGA ......ICM Mexico is the parent corporation of ICM Servicios...
[…] further state there exists a present, active, justiciable controversy over the right,

title, and ownership of the oil drilling assets purchased with Plaintiffs’ $16,351,000

in investments in ICM US, Browning, Mohican and SP. Plaintiffs further state there

exists a present, active, justiciable controversy over the right, title and ownership to

the revenue and profits of drilling contracts which could not have been procured

and performed without Plaintiffs’ $16,351,000 in investments in ICM US, Browning,

Mohican and SP.

84. R.C. 2721.02(A) authorizes the Court to issue declaratory

judgments regarding "rights, status, and other legal relations, whether or not further

relief is or could be claimed." Plaintiffs therefore seek a declaration from this Court

that:

a. Browning Drilling, ICM US Operating, LLC, and Mohican

Equipment, LLC, were each incorporated by Oscar Villarreal for

purposes of defrauding investors, including Plaintiffs;