IN THE COURT OF APPEALS STATE OF ARIZONA DIVISION ONE in the court of appeals . state of arizona ....
[…] superior court amended the Injunction to prevent Clark from

entering the Justice Court building and ordered Maricopa County

to transport all legal process for service, returned process,

and any other documents between Clark’s new office and the

Justice Court building.

¶5 Several months later, relying on A.R.S. § 22-131(A)

(Supp. 2007),3 the Honorable Colin Campbell, as the Presiding

3With the exception of our citation to A.R.S. § 22-136,

see supra note 2, we cite to the current version of all statutes cited herein because no modifications material to our decision have been made.

A.R.S. § 22-131(A) states in full: Constables shall attend the courts of justices of the peace within their precincts

“Reprimand”). See A.R.S. § 22-136(D).

¶4 On August 2, 2002, Maricopa County Superior Court

Judge Cathy M. Holt issued an Injunction Against Workplace

Harassment (“Injunction”) against Clark. The Injunction

prohibited Clark from entering the East Phoenix #2 Justice Court