IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA · PIOGA seeks a declaration from this Court “that DEP...
[…] Pursuant to the Declaratory Judgments Act, 1 1 42 Pa. C.S. §§ 7531-7541. Section 7541(a) of the Declaratory Judgments Act states that “[i]ts purpose is to settle and to afford relief from uncertainty and insecurity with respect to (Continued…)

Transcript of IN THE COMMONWEALTH COURT OF PENNSYLVANIA · PIOGA seeks a declaration from this Court “that DEP...