In Process - Franchise Disclosure Documents
[…] To cancel this transaction, mail or deliver a signed and dated copy of this cancellation notice or any other written notice, or send a telegram, to Alfredo Rivera at 2900 E. Patrick Lane, Suite 2A, Las Vegas, Nevada 89120, (702) 877-4581, or send him an email at [email protected], not later than midnight of the fifth business day after the day you sign the Agreement. I hereby cancel this transaction.

Franchisee: By: Print Name: Its: Date:

RHODE ISLAND

§ 19-28.1-14 of the Rhode Island Franchise Investment Act provides that “A provision in a License Agreement restricting jurisdiction or venue to a forum outside this state or requiring the application of the laws of another state is void with respect to a claim otherwise enforceable under this Act.”The Franchise Disclosure Document, the License Agreement, and the Supplemental Agreements are amended accordingly to the extent required by law.

The above language has been included in this Franchise Disclosure Document as a condition to registration.