Improving the Administration of E-Rate: Ensuring All ... · 1 Modernizing the E-rate Program for...
[…] ESH’s analysis has concluded that the questions presented in Appendix A have been propounded to more than ten applicants. 91 44 U.S.C. § 3507. 92 U.S. Office of Personnel Management, Paperwork Reduction Act (PRA) Guide, Ver. 2.0, available at https://www.opm.gov/about-us/open-government/digital-government-strategy/fitara/paperwork-reduction-act-guide.pdf (“PRA Guide”). 93 44 U.S.C. § 3507. 94 44 U.S.C. § 2506(a). 95 44 U.S.C. § 3507. 96 47 C.F.R. § 54.702(c)(“The Administrator [of USAC] may not make policy, interpret unclear provisions of the statute or rules, or interpret the intent of Congress”); see United States ex rel. Heath v.