Improving the Administration of E-Rate: Ensuring All ... · 1 Modernizing the E-rate Program for...
[…] Form 683,” available at https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=201808-3060-005; “High-Cost Universal Service Support,” available at https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=201804-3060-012; and “Lifeline and Link Up Reform and Modernization, Telecommunications Carriers Eligible for Universal Service Support, Connect America Fund,” available at https://www.reginfo.gov/public/do/PRAViewICR?ref_nbr=201804-3060-015. 107 USAC, “Lifeline Program – Annual Recertification Form,” available at https://www.usac.org/_res/documents/li/pdf/nv/li_recertification_nvstates.pdf. 108 Section 3518(c)(1)(B) exempts information collected “during the conduct of…an administrative action or investigation involving an agency against specific individuals or entities” but that exemption is, by its own terms, inapplicable.