III. Executive Compensation, Restricted Stock, and DeJesus ...
[…] CONCLUSIONThe Court has based its decision on a preponderance of the evidence except for those issueswhere clear and convincing evidence is required.

The Court has considered the additional contentions of the parties not specifically addressedherein and finds them to be without merit. Those matters, other than those stipulated to, notspecifically addressed are denied in the Court's discretion.

Both parties are on notice pursuant to Domestic Relations Law §255 "…that once the judgmentis signed, a party thereto may or may not be eligible to be covered under the other party'shealth insurance plan, depending on the terms of the plan."

Defendant's counsel is directed to settle proposed Findings of Fact and Judgment of Divorce, inaccordance with this Decision, and including the usual and customary language not specificallycontained herein, within 60 days of the date of this Decision.

*67