IHEs Comment on State Authorization for Distance Ed Rules_8.24.16 FNL.PDF
[…] We believe this will present a significant impediment to our global education efforts.

Disclosure Requirements Proposed Section 34 CFR § 668.50

1. We request clarification of the term “prospective students.” Is this intended to track to the definition of “prospective student” at 20 U.S.C. § 1092(a)(2), i.e., “any individual who has contacted an eligible institution requesting information concerning admission to that institution?”