%HIRUH WKH )('(5$/ &20081,&$7,216 &200,66,21 :DVKLQJWRQ ... Waiver Request 07.… · pp:dyh fdq...
[…] with the rule would reduce the accuracy and effectiveness of the device, good cause exists to

grant this waiver request. Moreover, the Commission has already waived the power level

requirements for the Google Soli sensor – a device operating under identical technical

parameters as the subject device. As a result, OET should grant this request on an expedited

basis.

Respectfully submitted,

By: _______________________ Elizabeth Mykytiuk Managing Counsel, Regulatory Tesla, Inc. 1333 H Street NW, 11th Floor West Washington, D.C. 20005

July 31, 2020

4343 See 47 U.S.C. § 157(a) (“It shall be the policy of the United States to encourage the provision of new technologies and service to the public.”).